John Mayer feat. Katy Perry - Who You Love

Song

Jahr:2013
Musik/Text:John Mayer
Katy Perry
Produzent:Don Was
John Mayer
Persönliche Charts:In persönliche Hitparade hinzufügen

Charts

Keine Chartplatzierungen.

Auf folgenden Tonträgern verfügbar

VersionLängeTitelLabel
Nummer
Format
Medium
Datum
4:12Paradise ValleyColumbia
88883 75648 2
Album
CD
16.08.2013

John Mayer   Künstlerportal

Singles - Austria Top 40
TitelEintrittPeakWochen
Your Body Is A Wonderland09.03.2003489
Beat It (Fall Out Boy feat. John Mayer)23.05.2008751
 
Alben - Austria Top 40
TitelEintrittPeakWochen
Battle Studies29.01.2010601
Born And Raised01.06.2012192
Paradise Valley30.08.2013132
 

Katy Perry   Künstlerportal

Singles - Austria Top 40
TitelEintrittPeakWochen
I Kissed A Girl15.08.2008134
Hot N Cold14.11.2008133
Thinking Of You06.03.20091815
Waking Up In Vegas03.07.20092612
Starstrukk (3OH!3 feat. Katy Perry)22.01.2010487
If We Ever Meet Again (Timbaland feat. Katy Perry)12.03.20101022
California Gurls (Katy Perry feat. Snoop Dogg)25.06.2010322
Teenage Dream17.09.2010218
Firework17.12.2010318
E.T. (Katy Perry feat. Kanye West)01.04.2011719
Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)08.07.2011715
The One That Got Away25.11.20111918
Part Of Me02.03.20121812
Wide Awake29.06.20122815
Roar23.08.2013125
Dark Horse (Katy Perry feat. Juicy J)27.09.2013234
Walking On Air11.10.2013353
Unconditionally22.11.20131612
Birthday13.06.2014516
This Is How We Do22.08.20141413
Rise29.07.20162312
Chained To The Rhythm (Katy Perry feat. Skip Marley)24.02.201775
 
Alben - Austria Top 40
TitelEintrittPeakWochen
One Of The Boys26.09.2008642
Teenage Dream10.09.2010132
Prism01.11.2013338
 

Reviews

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 3.59 (Reviews: 22)

TravD
Member
****
Wow, this is a nice duet!

Fabio (auch Fabi GaGa)
Member
***
nerviig langweilig! 3*-

KitchenTel
Member
*****
Simple, mélodieux, reposant, un beau oui !

alleyt1989
Member
****
Katy sounds amazing and is the standout star of this otherwise average track. It will probably end up being my favourite from this album when I get around to buying it.

Young_Wild_Free
Member
****
kein Spektakel, aber besonders Katy's Stimme gefällt hier sehr

Supersok
Member
****
Slimme zet van John om zijn liefje Katy hierbij te betrekken. Kan maar zo een hitje opleveren. En klinkt ook wel relax

gherkin
Member
****
Zeker een geslaagde samenwerking en tof Perry eens lichtjes anders bezig te horen.

Snormobiel Beusichem
Member
***
▒ Een wat trage, saaie en ééntonige samenwerking uit eind zomer 2013 tussen de nu 36 jarige Amerikaanse gitarist en zanger: "John Clayton Mayer" en de 29 jarige Amerikaanse actrice, gitariste en popzangeres: "Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson", alias "Kate Perry" !!! Nipt voldoende ☺!!!

DeejayDave
Member
****
Wat Supersok zegt. Uitermate slim om Perry bij te voegen. Een extra publiek erbij en wellicht ook een hit.

Miraculi
Member
****
Perfekt für eine gemütliche Autofahrt - smoothes Gitarrenspiel - unaufgeregte Fahrt.

TaylorHarris
Member
******
Habe mich total in den Song verliebt! Passt soooo gut zu den beiden! *~*

Edit: Scheiss John. Song bleibt aber gut. Jedoch passt er nicht mehr!
Zuletzt editiert: 29.08.2014 23:54

Chris A
Member
***
Its nice but a little boring at times.


Hearing the title 20 times throughout the song is a little tiresome aswell.

Der_Nagel
Member
***
Von bestimmten Medien gross angekündigtes Duett…langweilig und mir nicht mehr als 3* wert…

Mykl_77
Member
*
This is so incredibly boring, and the 2 look so awkward together in the film clip. John Mayer has not released a good song in over 5 years.

Zacco333
Member
***
It's okay but can get a little tiring. Katy's contributions are pretty useless tbh.

survivorfan989
Member
**
Boring, and Katy adds nothing.

antonnalan
Member
****
I really like it, very nice track with good vocals from both.

Kamala
Member
*****
...von Katy höre ich wenig, aber langweilen tut mich das Ganze dennoch nicht - gemütliches, schönes Liebeslied -...+4.5

brokenrecords
Member
****
Nice duet. Good contributions from both artists. Shame this didn't chart, but we don't need a reminder of another of Katy's failed relationships with assholes such as John.

sanremo
Member
**
2+

Wumpel
Member
***
Recht eintönig, nix woran man sich erinnern müsste

bluezombie
Member
****
A pleasant duet, both do well vocally.
Kommentar hinzufügen und bewerten
Australien Belgien Dänemark Deutschland Finnland Frankreich Italien Neuseeland Niederlande Norwegen Portugal Schweden Schweiz Spanien Suisse Romande
LOGIN
PASSWORT
Passwort vergessen?